Date: | 02/04/22 | Started at: | 11:09:20 |
Event: | R10 | Laps: | 5 |
Weather: | Cloudy - 18.1C | Starters: | 23 |
Track: | Dry - 29.4C | Printed at: | 11:20 |
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Class | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind Leader |
Behind Previous |
Fastest | On Lap |
||||||||
1 | 75 | Darren TROTTER (SA) / DA Classic Racing | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 6:59.432 | 1:22.370 | 4 | |||||||||||
2 | 15 | Ben LIEBIG (SA) / Neil Collins / Lees Spot on M-cycles | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:16.935 | 17.503 | 17.503 | 1:25.612 | 2 | |||||||||
3 | 7 | Garth FRANCIS (VIC) | P3_5 | Norton ESO 500 | 5 | 7:18.452 | 19.020 | 1.517 | 1:26.649 | 5 | |||||||||
4 | 174 | Adam DONOVAN (VIC) / Wet Seal Waterproofing | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 7:19.552 | 20.120 | 1.100 | 1:25.325 | 2 | |||||||||
5 | 41 | Bob ROSENTHAL (VIC) | P3_5 | Matchless 496 | 5 | 7:23.577 | 24.145 | 4.025 | 1:26.937 | 2 | |||||||||
6 | 35 | Peter HELES (SA) / Jamieson Truck Sale | P4_2 | CZ 250 | 5 | 7:34.916 | 35.484 | 11.339 | 1:29.204 | 3 | |||||||||
7 | 17 | Robert DAY (SA) | P4_2 | Suzuki 250 | 5 | 7:45.954 | 46.522 | 11.038 | 1:29.531 | 4 | |||||||||
8 | 11 | Lyell WILLIAMSON (VIC) | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 7:46.195 | 46.763 | .241 | 1:31.664 | 3 | |||||||||
9 | 14 | Terry MORRIS (TAS) / Eldorado Motorcycle Seat Restorations | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:46.485 | 47.053 | .290 | 1:31.662 | 4 | |||||||||
10 | 310 | Geoff KELLY (SA) / ESPC Services Pty Ltd / Maid in Adelaide Hills | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 7:48.788 | 49.356 | 2.303 | 1:31.283 | 2 | |||||||||
11 | 327 | Danny AHERN (SA) / Homes for Every Lifestyle | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 7:49.546 | 50.114 | .758 | 1:31.670 | 3 | |||||||||
12 | 120 | Nathan TAYLOR (NSW) | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 7:50.017 | 50.585 | .471 | 1:31.329 | 3 | |||||||||
13 | 48 | Michael NEASON (NSW) | P3_5 | Norton 500 | 5 | 8:06.828 | 1:07.396 | 16.811 | 1:34.302 | 2 | |||||||||
14 | 14a | David WAIN (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA Goldstar 500 | 5 | 8:07.453 | 1:08.021 | .625 | 1:34.693 | 4 | |||||||||
15 | 86 | Robert LIDDICOAT (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 5 | 8:10.835 | 1:11.403 | 3.382 | 1:35.793 | 4 | |||||||||
16 | 6 | Brendan ROBERTS (SA) | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 5 | 8:13.129 | 1:13.697 | 2.294 | 1:22.578 | 3 | |||||||||
17 | 31 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | P4_2 | Suzuki 247 | 5 | 8:19.342 | 1:19.910 | 6.213 | 1:37.851 | 5 | |||||||||
18 | 5 | Tom LANG (SA) / Team Atujara | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 5 | 8:27.217 | 1:27.785 | 7.875 | 1:39.205 | 4 | |||||||||
19 | 74 | Hunter JONES (NSW) / CSA Plastic Welding | P4_2 | Yamaha 250 | 5 | 8:40.071 | 1:40.639 | 12.854 | 1:41.246 | 2 | |||||||||
20 | 71 | Ross PETERS (SA) | P4_2 | Suzuki 250 | 4 | 7:03.404 | 1 Lap | 1:42.762 | 4 | ||||||||||
DNF | 106 | Christian CARLSON (VIC) / Team Africa | P3_5 | Matchless 500 | 4 | 5:53.362 | 17.303 | -1:10.042 | 1:26.008 | 4 | |||||||||
DNF | 41a | Richard METCALF (SA) / Team Atujara | P4_2 | Bultaco 250 | 1 | 1:38.221 | 3 Laps | 1:38.221 | 1 | ||||||||||
DNF | 92 | Norman COPS (VIC) | P3_5 | BSA 500 | 1 | 1:57.276 | 3 Laps | 19.055 | 1:57.276 | 1 |
Chief Timekeeper - Scott Laing | Clerk of Course - Alistair Kinsella |